A man wearing a grey Les Tien short-sleeve camp collar shirt and matching trousers

Les Tien

$$$
StyleMinimalist / ContemporaryQuiet luxury
Origin · Los Angeles, United StatesFounded · 2018

Les Tien is a Los Angeles label founded in 2018 by creative director Courtney Michelle Ogilvie, previously a product developer for brands including Fear of God, Golf Wang and Yeezy. The logo-free line centers on heavyweight fleece hoodies, sweatpants and jersey tees cut and sewn at the brand's downtown LA factory, where fabrics are treated in house and garment-dyed across wide seasonal colour ranges for a soft, lived-in hand. Split into White Label fleece and higher-end Black Label collections, it sells through SSENSE, END., Harvey Nichols and its own Maison Les Tien store on West Third Street.

Similar brands

We don't have ranked alternatives for Les Tien yet — browse the directory →

How Les Tien fits

We don't have a fit consensus for Les Tien yet. Bought something? Add your fit below — it helps the next shopper.

Not sure what size to buy?

Paste a Les Tien listing's measurements and compare them to something you already own.

Check fit with Les Tien

Bought Les Tien? Share how it fit